Secciones

I.- Química y Física

PRESIDENTE
José Miñones Trillo

SECRETARIO
Alfonso Castiñeiras Campos

VOCALES
Académicos de Número
Ángel Concheiro Nine
Soledad Muniategui Lorenzo

Académicos de Número Eméritos
Enrique Raviña Rubira
Franco Fernández González

Académicos Correspondientes
Benito del Castillo García
Purificación López Mahía
Alejandro Pazos Sierra
Agostinho Franklim Pinto Marques

II.- Biología, Biotecnología y Farmacogenómica

PRESIDENTE
Tomás González Villa

SECRETARIO
Mª Cristina Arias Fernández

VOCALES
Académicos de Número
Alberto Cepeda Sáez
Ángel Carracedo Álvarez
Jorge Barros Velázquez
Alicia Estévez Toranzo
Germán Bou Arévalo

Académicos de Número Eméritos
Académicos Correspondientes
Juan Antonio Bueren Roncero
Mariano Esteban Rodríguez
Mª Eugenia Puentes Colorado

III.- Tecnología Farmacéutica

PRESIDENTE
Carmen Álvarez Lorenzo

SECRETARIO
Ramón Martínez Pacheco

VOCALES
Académicos de Número
Manuel Puga Pereira
Ángel Concheiro Nine
Mª Isabel Cadavid Torres
Mª José Alonso Fernández

Académicos de Número Eméritos
Académicos Correspondientes
José Luís Lastres García
Alfonso Dominguez-Gil Hurlé
Aquiles Arancibia Orrego
Matías Llabrés Martínez
María José Blanco Prieto

IV.- Farmacología y Farmacoterapia

PRESIDENTE
Mª Isabel Cadavid Torres

SECRETARIO
Alejandro Pazos Sierra

VOCALES
Académicos de Número
Nicanor Floro Andrés Rodríguez
Pablo Diez Baños
Mª Isabel Loza García
Carmen Álvarez Lorenzo
Germán Bou Arévalo

Académicos de Número Eméritos
José Mª Calleja Suárez
Isaac Arias Santos

Académicos Correspondientes
José Antonio Fornos Pérez
Álvaro Dominguez-Gil Hurlé
Adolfo Paradela Carreiro
José Mª Palacios Santibáñez
José Antonio Castillo Sánchez
María Teresa Miras Portugal
Mª África González Fernández

V.- Salud Pública, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente

PRESIDENTE
Jorge Barros Velázquez

SECRETARIO
Mª Julia Melgar Riol

VOCALES
Académicos de Número
Juan Jesús Gestal Otero
Tomás González Villa
Alberto Cepeda Sáez
Pablo Díez Baños
Soledad Muniategui Lorenzo
Alicia Estévez Toranzo

Académicos de Número Eméritos
Jesús Izco Sevillano
Franscisco Díaz-Fierros Viqueira
Mª Tarsy Carballas Fernández
Jesús Angel Simal Lozano

Académicos Correspondientes
Ricardo Sánchez Tamés
Mª Pilar Fernández Otero
Adolfo Figueiras Guzmán
Florencio Moreno García
Francisco Caamaño Isorna
Alberto Ruano Raviña
Mª de la Concepcion Cid Canda
Purificación López Mahía
Agostinho Franklim Pinto Marques
María Teresa Barral Silva
Gregorio Varela Moreiras

VI.- Historia, Legislación y Bioética

PRESIDENTE
Nicanor Floro Andrés Rodríguez

SECRETARIO
José Mª Santiago Sanmartín Míguez

VOCALES
Académicos de Número
Manuel Puga Pereira
Mª Cristina Arias Fernández

Académicos de Número Eméritos
Isaac Arias Santos

Académicos Correspondientes
Benito del Castillo García
Jaime Cobreros Aguirre
Mª Esperanza Jiménez Caballero
Mª Julia Melgar Riol
Luís Alberto Amaro Cendón
Carlos Lema Devesa